Project Description

DOVE
Atrio esterno di Casa Cavazzini
e ovunque sintonizzandosi su
FM 90.0 MHz
ondefurlane.eu

ORARI DI APERTURA
16 – 24 giugno
vari orari del giorno e della notte

Various Artists
No Loitering 2018

installazioni sonore via etere tratte dall’archivio di Spazioersetti
a cura di Continuo associazione culturale
in collaborazione con Radio Onde Furlane

Installazioni sonore via etere, brevi interventi della durata di 15 minuti distribuiti in orari a sorpresa nell’arco del giorno e della notte. Opere tratte dall’archivio di Spazioersetti e realizzate da

Stephen Vitiello (US) – Scraped and Bowed
Michael J. Schumacher (US) – Room Piece Udine
Stefan Langfeld (DE) – Prism’d
Phill Niblock (US) – Praised Fan
Antonio Della Marina (IT) – Fades
JustMachine (RS) – The Ship
Daniel Blinkhorn (AU) – anthozoa
Federico Dal Pozzo (IT) – Untitled_VNZ
Angelo Petronella (IT) – Habitat UD
Agathe Simon (FR) – Antarctic Music
Bunù (IE) – Lagan Behind
Hans-Jürgen Poëtz (AT) – Jet Whistles
Donna Legault (CA) – Subtle Territory
Jana Winderen (NO) – The Wanderer
Harry Bertoia (IT/US) – Passage
Signe Liden (NO) – Tines
James Webb (ZA) – The War Of The Worlds
Kristina Wolfe (US/DK) – ebbinge
continuo – RadioOdissee

WHERE
Externa hall of the Casa Cavazzini Museum
and everywhere via radio on
FM 90.0 MHz
ondefurlane.eu

OPEN
June 16th – 24th
Various times of the day and night

Various Artists
No Loitering 2018

A selection of Sound installations from the archives of Spazioersetti
broadcasted via radio for a special place in the town center
in collaboration with Radio Onde Furlane

At various times of the day and night a 15 minute stereo excerpt of a sound installation will be diffused via Radio Onde Furlane (also available in streaming) and played via a portable radio located in the town center.

Audio works by (in random order):

Stephen Vitiello (US) – Scraped and Bowed
Michael J. Schumacher (US) – Room Piece Udine
Stefan Langfeld (DE) – Prism’d
Phill Niblock (US) – Praised Fan
Antonio Della Marina (IT) – Fades
JustMachine (RS) – The Ship
Daniel Blinkhorn (AU) – anthozoa
Federico Dal Pozzo (IT) – Untitled_VNZ
Angelo Petronella (IT) – Habitat UD
Agathe Simon (FR) – Antarctic Music
Bunù (IE) – Lagan Behind
Hans-Jürgen Poëtz (AT) – Jet Whistles
Donna Legault (CA) – Subtle Territory
Jana Winderen (NO) – The Wanderer
Harry Bertoia (IT/US) – Passage
Signe Liden (NO) – Tines
James Webb (ZA) – The War Of The Worlds
Kristina Wolfe (US/DK) – ebbinge
continuo – RadioOdissee